Top Sunday Events

Best of Sunday at Florida Supercon 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL SCHEDULE

OR Download the “Florida Supercon” App in Google Play or the iPhone App Store.

Best of Sunday at Florida Supercon 2018

10:45am The DC Comics Panel with Mirka Andolfo, Will Conrad, Keith Giffen, and Ant Lucia
Floridian D

10:45am Gates McFadden “Star Trek: The Next Generation” Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

11:30am Interactive LED Lightsaber Choreography Workshop
Room 124-125

11:45am Guardians of the Galaxy Cast Q&A with Michael Rooker, Sean Gunn, & Terry Notary
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

12pm Comic Creator, Peter David, Talks Spider-Man
Floridian D

12pm Speed Friending
Room 209-210

12:30pm Tsutomo Kitagawa Godzilla & Power Ranger Q&A
Super Stage Grand Ballroom A-B

12:45pm Overwatch Cast Q&A with Anjali Bhimani, Jen Cohn, Chloé Hollings, Paul Nakauchi, Chris Parson, Josh Petersdorf, Lucie Pohl, Carolina Ravassa, Elise Zhang
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

1pm Talk Comics with Howard Chaykin
Floridian D

1pm Cosplay Roundtable with Stella Chuu, Handsome Jordan, Bindi Smalls, Colossal Smidgen, and Lux Steez
Room 304

1:15pm Social Improv Games with Halo Kitty
Room 209-210

1:30pm Jim Henson’s Muppets w/ Steve Whitmire, Caroll Spinney, & Hugh Spight
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

1:30pm Trish Stratus Wrestling Q&A
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

1:45pm Tara Strong Voices Your Favorite Cartoons Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

2pm Jim Starlin (Creator of Thanos) Cosmic Comics Q&A
Floridian D

2:30pm Kevin Conroy Batman Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

2:30pm Social Theater Games
Room 209-210

3:15pm Adam Kubert Comics Q&A
Room 305

3:30pm Sadie Sink Stranger Things Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

4pm K-POP Dance Showcase with GPKPOP
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

4:30pm Lace & Frills: A Lolita Fashion Show
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

4:15pm Steal That Voice: Voltron vs RWBY with Kimberly Brooks, Barbara Dunkleman, Kara Eberle, Lindsay Jones, Josh Keaton, Bex Taylor-Klaus, Arryn Zech
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

5pm Non-Stop Karaoke
Room 209-210

5:15pm Cosplay Patterning and Sewing with Sandmuffin
Room 316

5:30pm Noise Complaint Disney Live Cosplay Tap Dance
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

5:30pm Halo Kitty Presents The Worst Comic & Superhero TV Shows of All Time
Floridian D

6pm Fantasy Super Cosplay Wrestling featuring current pro wrestlers from Lucha Underground, Shine, IMPACT Wrestling, and Alumni from the WWE.
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

6:30pm Couch Potatoes with Lisa Corrao
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

6:45pm Masquerade Costume and Performance Competition
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H