Top Saturday Events

Best of Saturday at Florida Supercon 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL SCHEDULE

OR Download the “Florida Supercon” App in Google Play or the iPhone App Store.

10:30am Pineapple Shaped Lamps Spoils Saturday Morning Cartoons
Room 305

10:45am Rey Mysterio Wrestling Q&A
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

10:45am Sean Gunn “Kraglin” Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

11am The Marvel Comics Panel with Mark Bagley, Peter David, Jeff Dekal, Tana Ford, and Adam Kubert
Floridian D

11:45am Christian Cage Wrestling Q&A
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

11:45am Rachael Leigh Cook She’s All That & Josie & The Pussycats Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

12pm The Comic Book Artists of DC Bombshells Mirka Andolfo & Ant Lucia
Floridian D

12pm Steve Whitmire: The Muppets Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

12:45pm Terry Notary Teen Groot & King Kong Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

1pm Everything I Know About Business and Marketing, I Learned From The Toxic Avenger: Real Marketing Tips for You and Your Business From B-Movies to the C-Suite
Room 304

1pm RWBY Cast Q&A with Barbara Dunkleman, Kara Eberle, Lindsay Jones, Michael Jones, & Vic Mignogna
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

1:15pm Noise Complaint Live Cosplay Tap Dance – 90s Cartoons
Floridian D

1:45pm Judith Hoag April O’Neil Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

1:45pm Legacy of Godzilla by Orange Anime
Room 317

2pm Mike Colter Luke Cage Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

2:30pm Q&A with the Marvel Cosmic Comics Creators: Keith Giffen, Al Milgrom, & Jim Starlin
Floridian D

2:30pm Jedi Mind Training, A Meditation on The Force
Room 316

2:45pm Women of Overwatch with Anjali Bhimani, Jen Cohn, Chloé Hollings, Lucie Pohl, Carolina Ravassa, & Elise Zhang
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

3pm William Shatner Star Trek Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

3:45pm Comedy Dub Fights with Pineapple Shaped Lamps
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

3:45pm Mary Gibbs “Monsters Inc” Q&A
Floridian D

4pm John Barrowman Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

4:30pm The Wrestling & Comic Book Connection with Brian Cage, Michael Kingston & Jerry “The King” Lawler
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

4:45pm Social Improv Games
Room 209-210

5pm Bin Furuya Ultraman Q&A
Floridian D

5pm Inclusion in Comics with Tana Ford, Mervyn McKoy, SKAM2?, Trevor Von Eeden, & Ron Wilson
Room 316

5pm Women of Anime Q&A with Brittney Karbowski, Monica Rial, & Jad Saxton
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

5:15pm Jack Kirby Comics Panel with Keith Giffen, & Al Milgrom
Room 315

5:15pm Robin Lord Taylor Gotham’s Penguin Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

6pm Fantasy Super Cosplay Wrestling featuring current pro wrestlers from Lucha Underground, Shine, IMPACT Wrestling, and Alumni from the WWE
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

6pm Speed Friending
Room 209-210

6pm Voice Acting 103 Q&A with Brittney Karbowski, Josh Keaton & Bex Taylor-Klaus
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

6:15pm Old Hobbits Die Hard with Pineapple Shaped Lamps
Floridian D

6:15pm Erika Ervin “Amazon Eve” American Horror Story Q&A
Room 316

6:15pm John Wesley Shipp The Flash Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

7:15pm Steal That Voice with Kimberly Brooks, Greg Cipes, Paul Nakauchi, Monica Rial, & Dana Snyder
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

7:15pm Steven Universe Sing-A-Long
Room 209-210

7:15pm 8 Bit Wave: The Video Game & Anime Music Show
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

7:30pm Lisa Corrao’s Space Force Comedy Show
Floridian D

8:30pm Florida Supercon Main Cosplay Costume Competition
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

8:30pm Social Theater Games
Room 209-210

9pm Halo Kitty Presents The Super Gauntlet of Superhero Infinity Crisis Comedy Show
Room 315

9:30pm Bombshells Dance Party
Floridian D

10:45 Non-Stop Karaoke
Room 209-210

11pm Hentai Costume Contest (18+ Only)
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

11pm The Rocky Horror Picture Show – Shadow Cast with Pineapple Shaped Lamps
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

12am Supercon’s All Star Nerd Burlesque Variety Spectacular with Cupcake Burlesque & MyGeekGoddess
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H