Top Friday Events

Best of Friday at Florida Supercon 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL SCHEDULE

OR Download the “Florida Supercon” App in Google Play or the iPhone App Store.

11:15am Noise Complaint Live Cosplay Tap Dance – RWBY!
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

12:15pm Speed Friending
Room 209-210

12:30pm Crowdfund your Dream: The Secrets of Kickstarter, Indiegogo, Patreon & More!
Room 304

12:30pm 8 Bit Wave: The Video Game & Anime Music Show
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

12:30pm Jad Saxton Fairy Tail Q&A
Floridian D

1pm Power Rangers Q&A w/ Nakia Burrise, Steve Cardenas, & Michael Copon
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

1:45pm Comic Book Characters: A Key to Normalcy
Room 304

1:45pm How Sesame Street Started
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

2pm Alan Oppenheimer Skeletor Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

2:45pm Caroll Spinney Big Bird & Oscar The Grouch Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

3pm Rooster Teeth’s Achievement Hunter Q&A w/ Michael Jones & Lindsay Jones
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

3pm Sketch Duel: Mark Bagley vs. John Beatty
Room 304

3:45pm Welcome Home Greg Cipes Beast Boy Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

4pm Kate Flannery “The Office” Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

4:15pm The Golden Age with Captain America Artist Allen Bellman Q&A
Room 304

5pm Tara Reid Sharknado, American Pie & Josie & The Pussycats Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

5:30pm Sketch Duel: Trevor Von Eeden vs Ron Wilson
Room 315

5:30pm Kids Costume Contest
Floridian D

5:45pm Voltron Cast Q&A with Kimberly Brooks, Josh Keaton, & Bex Taylor-Klaus
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

6pm Ryan Hurst Sons of Anarchy Q&A
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

6:45pm Batman The Animated Series Q&A with Kevin Conroy & Loren Lester
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

6:45pm Hugh Spight Puppeteering Q&A
Room 304

6:45: The Art of Comic Book Storytelling with Howard Chaykin, Peter David, Keith Giffen Al Milgrom
Room 315

7:45pm Fantasy Super Cosplay Wrestling featuring current pro wrestlers from Lucha Underground, Shine, IMPACT Wrestling, and Alumni from the WWE.
FSCW Arena – Floridian A-C

7:45pm Vic Mignogna Anime & Fullmetal Alchemist Q&A
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

8pm Lisa Corrao’s Space Force Comedy Show
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

8:15pm Hi, Hitler: A Lucie Pohl Comedy Event
Floridian D

8:15pm Cosplay as a Business with Cos A Commotion
Room 124-125

8:45pm Steal That Voice After Dark with Brittney Karbowski, Chris Parson, Josh Petersdorf, Monica Rial, & Jad Saxton
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

9:30pm Halo Kitty Pop Culture Improviganza!
Super Stage – Grand Ballroom A-B

9:45pm Supercon’s Supergirls & Superboys “Late Night” Costume Contest
(Must be 17+ to enter this contest)
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

10pm Non-Stop Karaoke
Room 209-210

10pm Late Night K-POP Dancing
Room 124-125

10:30pm Friday the 13th Dance Party
Floridian D

10:30pm Drunk on Disney’s The Mandela Effect with Dana Snyder & Guy Hutchinson
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H

12am Midnight Cupcake Burlesque & Geek Goddess Burlesque
Main Stage – Grand Ballroom C-H